?

Log in

[sticky post] oooh....

Another good to read:

Astarte's Knight
(golem turned into human like... )

B Group no Shounen
(the usual shoujo perhaps)

Bochhi Tenseiki
(slaves)

Bu ni Mi wo Sasagete Hyaku to Yonen. Elf de Yarinaosu Musha Shugyou.

Destination of Crybird
(while thinking of "mushoku tensei". Have the same start feeling...)

Elf Tensei Kara no Cheat Kenkokuki
(ho..... unusual reincarnation....)

Genjitsushugisha no Oukokukaizouki (A Realist's Kingdom Reform Chronicles)
(the most that interesting is a summoned hero becoming a King)

Isekai Canceller
(cancel cancel cancel. isn't that pretty useful skill?)

Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo Dorei Majutsu
(another demon king)

Isekai ni Kita Kedo Maryoku ga Nai Kara Kenja ni Natta
(being summoned from book? teleportation?)

It Seems like I Got Reincarnated into the World of a Yandere Otome Game
(pretty much like tensei oujo. nobles though not princess)

Jashin ni Tensei Shitara Haika no Maou-gun ga Sassoku Metsubou Shisou Nandaga, Dousureba Indaroka
(ah... how could i forget this one?)

Kamigoroshi no Eiyuu to Nanatsu no Seiyaku
(heroes ...)

Kenja no Mago
(magi grandson)

Knight & Magic
(can't say I like the people image but the robots image is okay)

Kure-nai / Kurenai
(a bodyguard but i don't like the rich oujo girl. does rich people always behave like that?)

Kyoukai Meikyuu to Ikai no Majutsushi

Magi Craft Meister
(interesting! )

Magic Robot Aluminaire
(pretty much like Knight & Magic but the robot sure different)

Monogatari no Naka no Hito
(200 years old magician)

Mushoku Tensei
(the story is good just the ending is not favorable)

Neta Chara
(......... sex 3x)

Next Life
(hmm... hmm... )

Nidome no Yuusha
(revenges of betrayed hero. nice.)

Paralel World Pharmacy
(doctor...... in the medieval era?)

Seijo no Kaifuku Mahou ga Dou Mitemo Ore no Rekkaban na Ken ni Tsuite
(creepy healing magic.. why? it regrow not heal)

Seiun o Kakeru
(blacksmith..... I don't have knowledge at all with the names)

Sendai Yuusha wa Inkyou Shitai
(hmm.... the other heroes is meh...)

Slave Harem in the Labyrinth
(well having 3 slaves )

Soshite Shoujo wa Akujo no Karada o Te ni Ireru
(hmm...hmm....this is good. can't wait to read the next chapter)

Tensei shittara slime datta ken
(slime demon)

The Successful Business of a Slave Career Planner
(the start is already interesting... I wonder if he'll open his own slave business shop)

Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Douchuu
(dragon and spider woman)

World Customize Creator
(the cheat sure is unique but .... kinda too much explanation. I want more conversation instead)

World Teacher - Isekaishiki Kyouiku Agent
(Man... this is also good)

the sound of umu or humu or .... quite funny.

I thought of reading the Chinese novel but ..... still not accustomed with characters naming. Hard to remember....

o^o

Happy Valentine Day!

reading:
Amaku Yasashii Sekai de Ikiru ni wa
(bromance feeling?)

Chu Wangfei
(confused because too many people and the Chinese words/callings)

Little Prodigal Alliance Head
(so a men transferred/transmigrated into female is already common. But female into male is new to me. So I'm so insterested into it. And she is basically still like "ooohhhh.... handsome & beautiful male")

Sansheng, Wangchuan Wu Shang
(so loved it. pretty simple but cries a lot.)

The King of Hell’s Genius Pampered Wife
(???)

foxes

Reading:
Both are foxes
()

Demon Wang's Golden Favorite Fei
()

Both are pretty similar - the op female lead and the poisoned male.
At least the man in DWGFF looks like he really fell in love with female normal looks (instead of the real beautiful face). Would he recognizes the female with her face?

While in BAF the male fall in love after the female show her real beautiful face.
haa... I think that if her real face didn't exposed then he wouldn't really showing much interest at the woman.

The romance is flowery in DWGFF.

hmm... blue cham?

Finished reading:
The founder of diabolism (raw)
(ok. a little bit here. The jump time from past to present is a bit difficult to follow. Somewhere when they both first meet and I think wei helped Lan in a cave with inside turtle beast that they both killed. They return to their own school? place afterwards. A (Wang) woman and a (Wen chao)men came in Jiang place and quarelled with the Jiang mother (Mrs. Yu). The woman tried to kill/cut wei arm for whatever reason. Of course Mrs. Yu doesnt allow that. She let her Jiang-son and Wei to run away from the school home/place by boat. Meet Jiang father halfway but soon both husband & wife captured and tortured dead by (Wen chao)men. Jiang-son go back to home only to be captured by the Wen people. Wei go back to search for Jiang and met with Wenning human. Wenning human helped him find Jiang-son and even sheltered them for awhile. Both finally managed to run but in the middle wei got captured and brought to burial mountain where dead people lives. Not even dead but finally leaned skills with ghosts etc to revenge on the Wang and Wen chao people then halfway met with Jiang-son and Lan. They separate their ways after that. Wei stayed in burial mountain/hill.
Then wenning human got killed by supervisors and Wei take revenge for it by killing the 6 supervisors. Take the wenning family people to live in Burial mountain.
After a while, Wei managed to make a life-zombie of wenning dead body. Wei become famous from here.

Jiang-sister married with Jin-son. Jin-son under a curse blamed Wei. Wenning out of control killed Jin-son. Then... Wei visit Jin-son burial place. Got angry from being blamed, Wei decided to visit/attack the big 4 families meeting (Nie, Lan, Jiang, Jin)).
Wei got attacked by arrow and throw it back at the archer. The archer dead. Wei quarreled with the 4 families. Somehow turned into battle on spot. Jiang-sister almost got attacked by zombie-poison thing?. The brother of the archer throw sword at Wei but Jiang-sister protect him which result in Jiang-sister dead. Wei got berserk and released ...... then chaos.
I'm not sure how the chapters are confusing.).

Google Translate so weird

So I tried using Google Translate from Chinese to English..

The text have (.... : "....,....,....")
Any way the end result of google translate is so weird ".... : choting chotingchotingchoting"

So in the end need to separate it the text into 4 parts.

Happy New Year 2017

ummm.... yeah.

Reading:
9 Coffins of the Immortals
(funny... at first. well. daotong people is not that many so it still okay. should wait until he get into the outer with many people first)

Martial God
(So the MC got something like unknown luck that truly make him a genius cultivating.)

Nine Yang Sword Saint
()

Rebirth of First Class Magician
(yaoi! I'm not miastake right? ohohoho)

Strange life of a cat
(reincarnate into a cat! hoho... you know.... how rare)

Transmigrating into a Mob Character to Rehabilitate the Villain Plan
(let see how this turn out)

hu hu

Reading:
Cohen of the Rebellion
(.... hmm.... )

Imperial God Emperor
(Already an OP MC? )

Martial God Conqueror
(haha....I wonder but it seems he's not a reincarnated / transfered person.)

Starting from Zero
(MC is so lucky that he got hidden bonus +4, then a pet dragon king, then ring for hiding level and stats, then ...... maybe there are more)

The Evil Organization's Recruitment Ad
(Evil Protagonist. Hell yeah, I'm bored of hero protagonist! )

greaat

A liitle late but "MERRY CHRISTMAS & HAPPY NEW YEAR!" everyone...

reading:
Everlasting Immortal Firmament
(good... smart (5x) MC. Man....   I hope someone will continue this. I mean seriously most of those out there were fight fight and fight using martial arts. That is okay but they don't seem to be using their brain at all.)

Invincible Conqueror
(He didn't give his enemy chances so straight kill and not letting go. )

Library of Heaven's Path
(Teacher can see every weakness. lols)

Nine Yang Sword Saint
(hmmm..... need more chapters to see.)

try this

Just found this today while browsing ....
http://www.thehoroscope.co/birthday-analyser/

Below is the result?